Town Department Directory

 

DepartmentPhone NumberContact NameTitle
Selectmen's Office(860) 923-9561Amy St. OngeFirst Selectman
  Marie MongeauExecutive Assistant & Personnel-Labor Relations Analyst                                                                    
    
    
Animal Control Department(860) 336-7606Janis SmithAnimial Control Officer
    
Assessor(860) 923-2259Paul HopkinsAssessor
  Maggie HoulihanAssessor Secretary-Clerk

 

   
Building Office(860) 923-9002Terry BellmanBuilding Inspector
  Donna HallBuilding Office Secretary
Conservation(860) 923-1852Dan MaloConservation Officer
Emergency Management(860) 923-9320Steve BenoitEmergency Management Director
  Brian HowellDeputy Energency Management Director
Finance(860) 923-3593Orla McKiernan-RafteryFinance Director
  Paula LeBlancFinance Clerk
Fire Marshal(860) 377-9231Jamie SeneyFire Marshal
Human Resources(860) 923-9561Michelle GiammarinaroHuman Resources Director

 

Inlands Wetlands

(860) 923-1852Marla Butts Wetland Agent

 

Library / Louis P. Faucher Community Center

(860) 923-9779Alison BoutaughLibrary Director

 

Open Burning Permits

(860) 377-2511Dino GalassoBurn Official/Assistant Fire Marshal

 

Planning & Development

(860) 923-9475Tyra Penn-GesekDirector of Planning and Development
Public Works

(860) 923-2680

 

Richard Benoit

Kelley Genest

Director of Public Works

DPW Secretary

Recreation(860) 923-9440Brian LievenseRecreation Director
   Recreation Aide to the Recreation Director
Registrar of Voters(860) 923-9636A. Aileen WitkowskiDemocrat Registrar
  Francis McGarryRepublican Registrar
Tax Collector(860) 923-2119Rene MorinTax Collector
  Scott AntonsonFinancial Tax Clerk
  Lynn LandryFinancial Tax Clerk
Town Clerk(860) 923-9900Renee WaldronTown Clerk
  Linda ParadiseAssistant Town Clerk
Veteran's Services(860) 923-9562Robert LeBeauVeterans Officer
Water Pollution Control Authority(860) 928-2300Roland Demers (Interim)TWPCA Director
Zoning Enforcement Officer(860) 923-9475Cindy DunneZoning Enforcement Officer